86, Brunswick Court, SA1 4HX
86 Brunswick Court is a 42 m² flat in Swansea. It sold for £68,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £68,000 -7.0% -9.6% Mar 2007 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £68,000 £1,619 £75,375 £1,795 Mar 2007 £93,000 £2,214 £86,789 £2,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,940 per square metre (£128 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £81,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Brunswick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2008) for 86 Brunswick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.