Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2011 £323,000 1.6% -1.2%
Aug 2006 £300,000 10.7% 8.7%
Apr 1995 £95,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Rectory Gardens.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,656 per square metre (£618 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £323,000 £3,629 £592,405 £6,656
Aug 2006 £300,000 £3,371 £621,105 £6,979
Apr 1995 £95,000 £1,067 £636,189 £7,148

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2010) for 30 Rectory Gardens.

Photos for 30 Rectory Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
20 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D