1, Bexhill Drive, B77 3AL
1 Bexhill Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £250,000 -3.4% -6.1% Jun 2006 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bexhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £250,000 £1,852 £452,452 £3,351 Jun 2006 £300,000 £2,222 £487,172 £3,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bexhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bexhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 0413/2008
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Bexhill Drive, Amington, Tamworth, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Proposed two storey front extension
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: