49, Capability Way, RG19 8FA
49 Capability Way is a 234 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £675,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £675,000 £2,885 £916,138 £3,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £916,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £906,000 and £1,182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 743 square metres (7,998 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.