Meldor House, SA34 0NL
Meldor House is a 155 m² detached home in Whitland. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Meldor House.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £175,000 £1,129 £274,889 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitland are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,060 per square metre (£188 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meldor House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Meldor House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: