17, Queens Road, BS4 2LU
17 Queens Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £145,000 £1,686 £339,193 £3,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: