63, Ploverly, PE4 6JX
63 Ploverly is a 51 m² flat in Werrington. It sold for £54,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £54,000 7.6% 5.3% Jan 2000 £23,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £54,000 £1,059 £79,391 £1,557 Jan 2000 £23,500 £461 £77,283 £1,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CB101791
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Ploverly, Werrington, Peterborough
- Owner
-
QUALIA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12965003)
Proprietor address: 11 Clydesdale Place, Downs Barn, Milton Keynes MK14 7LE, 143 Eastfield Road, Peterborough PE1 4AU
Price paid on title: £54,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ploverly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ploverly.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: