32, Bankart Avenue, LE2 2DB
32 Bankart Avenue is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Bankart Avenue.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £365,000 £2,325 £688,048 £4,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 570 square metres (6,135 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bankart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Bankart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: