Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £352,660)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,902 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,120 per square metre (£216 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN1-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Steeple View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: