67, Primrose Court, NP44 6JL
67 Primrose Court is a 174 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £325,000 7.5% 5.3% Apr 1996 £103,000 na na - Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £325,000 £1,868 £557,048 £3,201 Apr 1996 £103,000 £592 £516,022 £2,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: