3, Berwick Drive, MK3 7NB
3 Berwick Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £135,000 £1,570 £257,892 £2,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Berwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Berwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: