91, Warren Road, RH2 0BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£687,500 on Sep 2012 (est. today's value: £1,020,150)
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,456 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Reigate are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,610 per square metre (£413 and £614 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reigate RH2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £561,000 and £833,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Reigate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.