Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Apr 2012 2.2% -0.7% £508,462
£275,000 Oct 2006 10.2% 8.3% £565,416
£139,950 Oct 1999 na na £557,263
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,133 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Harpenden are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,680 per square metre (£550 and £713 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harpenden AL5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £445,000 and £576,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Harpenden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Cranbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Cranbourne Drive.

Photos for 41 Cranbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: