Property data
Sale history
£147,000 on Mar 2012
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £147,000 £2,100 £246,821 £3,526

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 13a Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13a Coronation Way.

Photos for 13a Coronation Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: