26, Long Grey, LE8 8TB
26 Long Grey is a 48 m² terraced home in Fleckney. It sold for £114,950 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £114,950 0.2% -2.4% Apr 2007 £113,500 9.7% 7.1% Jun 2004 £87,950 21.5% 20.0% Jun 2001 £49,000 7.1% 5.3% May 1997 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Long Grey.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £114,950 £2,395 £211,370 £4,404 Apr 2007 £113,500 £2,365 £190,012 £3,959 Jun 2004 £87,950 £1,832 £169,423 £3,530 Jun 2001 £49,000 £1,021 £174,187 £3,629 May 1997 £37,000 £771 £184,453 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleckney are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,620 per square metre (£262 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Long Grey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Long Grey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.