102, Valley Drive, NW9 9NS
102 Valley Drive is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Kingsbury. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,997 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £450,000 £3,719 £725,659 £5,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.