33, Mountney Drive, BN24 6SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jul 2012 -0.6% -3.3% £297,595 £185,000 Feb 2008 15.7% 13.0% £317,917 £126,500 Jul 2005 na na £248,574 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pevensey Bay BN24-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £330,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Pevensey Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Mountney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Mountney Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: