9, Matchams Close, BH24 2BZ
9 Matchams Close is a 212 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Matchams Close.
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £455,000 £2,146 £651,254 £3,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £816,000 and £1,049,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Matchams Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Matchams Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: