53, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
53 Riverstone Bridge is a 147 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £260,000 2.3% -0.2% Nov 2003 £213,000 18.3% 16.4% Jan 2001 £132,000 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £260,000 £1,769 £446,062 £3,034 Nov 2003 £213,000 £1,449 £470,506 £3,201 Jan 2001 £132,000 £898 £425,113 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: