Property data
Sale history
£223,246 on Jul 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Stone Hill View.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £223,246 £2,658 £349,194 £4,157

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Stone Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Stone Hill View.

Photos for 1 Stone Hill View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.