13, Park View Lane, OX28 1FZ
13 Park View Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Witney. It sold for £246,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £246,000 4.4% 1.4% Aug 2009 £221,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Park View Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £246,000 £3,370 £367,984 £5,041 Aug 2009 £221,995 £3,041 £323,333 £4,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,670 per square metre (£321 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Park View Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Park View Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: