Property data
Sale history
£227,500 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £429,312)
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,777 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £516,000 and £664,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Barley Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Barley Croft.

Photos for 19 Barley Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C