105, Main Road, S21 5RL
105 Main Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Marsh Lane. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £105,000 2.2% -0.5% Sep 2005 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £105,000 £1,591 £184,695 £2,798 Sep 2005 £91,000 £1,379 £158,138 £2,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marsh Lane are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,870 per square metre (£208 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: