7, Beech Grove, CA3 0NU
7 Beech Grove is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £90,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £90,000 4.7% 2.5% Sep 1996 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £90,000 £1,579 £143,274 £2,514 Sep 1996 £44,000 £772 £185,178 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,790 per square metre (£200 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: