41, Bullfinch Close, BH17 7UP
41 Bullfinch Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £208,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £208,000 2.0% -0.6% Apr 2004 £175,000 21.8% 20.3% Jun 2001 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Bullfinch Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £208,000 £2,391 £352,875 £4,056 Apr 2004 £175,000 £2,011 £329,520 £3,788 Jun 2001 £100,000 £1,149 £306,709 £3,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Bullfinch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Bullfinch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: