102, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
102 Worcester Road is a 116 m² detached home in Chichester. It sold for £366,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£366,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £366,000 £3,155 £560,082 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: