Colborne House, High Street, SN4 0AE
Colborne House High Street is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Wroughton. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £200,000 0.7% -2.0% Jun 2006 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Colborne House, High Street.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,135 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £200,000 £3,077 £333,790 £5,135 Jun 2006 £192,000 £2,954 £289,148 £4,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wroughton are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,080 per square metre (£300 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Colborne House High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Colborne House High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: