63, Eaves Lane, OL9 8RG
63 Eaves Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £76,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £844 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £76,000 £844 £157,455 £1,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Eaves Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Eaves Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: