Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2012 £124,000 0.3% -2.3%
Jun 2005 £121,000 15.4% 13.7%
Aug 1999 £52,000 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £124,000 £2,175 £197,096 £3,458
Jun 2005 £121,000 £2,123 £194,617 £3,414
Aug 1999 £52,000 £912 £197,648 £3,468

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 143 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 143 Trevithick Drive.

Photos for 143 Trevithick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.