46, Asquith Boulevard, LE2 6FA
46 Asquith Boulevard is a 125 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £250,000 £2,000 £412,163 £3,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,160 per square metre (£222 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.