27, Stibbs Way, BH23 8HG
27 Stibbs Way is a 139 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £439,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£439,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Stibbs Way.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,158 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £439,000 £3,158 £648,723 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 659 square metres (7,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Stibbs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Stibbs Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: