27, Easedale Drive, PR8 3TR
27 Easedale Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Easedale Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £160,000 £1,524 £253,923 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Easedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2011. It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Easedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: