12, Cleave Crescent, EX23 9JH
12 Cleave Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Stratton. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £90,000 £1,059 £121,039 £1,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 PA21/03378
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Cleave Crescent Woodford Bud
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey outhouse, erection of two storey residential extension and conversion of existing roof space
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: