10, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
10 Jupiter Way is a 42 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £104,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £104,000 4.5% 2.0% Aug 2008 £88,000 9.5% 7.3% Jun 1999 £38,500 5.2% 3.1% Mar 1996 £32,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Jupiter Way.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,709 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £104,000 £2,476 £197,772 £4,709 Aug 2008 £88,000 £2,095 £158,228 £3,767 Jun 1999 £38,500 £917 £168,953 £4,023 Mar 1996 £32,500 £774 £175,024 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: