14, Chelsea Close, NW10 8XD
14 Chelsea Close is a 58 m² flat in Harlesden. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £183,000 £3,155 £308,873 £5,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlesden are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,610 per square metre (£417 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: