7a, Paris, BB1 9BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £288,000 Dec 2012 6.7% 4.4% £491,484 £135,000 May 2001 na na £546,698 - Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,664 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilpshire BB1-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £310,000 and £462,000 (173 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilpshire). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7a Paris. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7a Paris.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: