44, Mill Street, KT1 2RF
44 Mill Street is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £500,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £500,000 5.5% 2.1% Oct 2010 £445,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,434 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,259 per square metre (£860 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £500,000 £5,435 £851,851 £9,259 Oct 2010 £445,000 £4,837 £802,353 £8,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £851,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £744,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: