4, Statfold Lane, WS13 8NY
4 Statfold Lane is a 166 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £325,000 £1,958 £563,601 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 872 square metres (9,386 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Statfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Statfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: