29, Bapton Close, EX8 3LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £239,950 Feb 2012 4.0% 1.6% £374,464 £162,500 Mar 2002 45.3% 43.4% £454,998 £96,000 Oct 2000 na na £343,015 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,477 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,650 per square metre (£320 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Bapton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bapton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Bapton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: