93, Astra Drive, DA12 4PZ
93 Astra Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £241,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £241,000 £2,191 £487,111 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Astra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/04/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Astra Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 20130641
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Astra Drive Gravesend Ken
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front/side extension to form enlarged porch and wc.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: