47, Capability Way, RG19 8FA
47 Capability Way is a 240 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £705,600 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£705,600 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £705,600 £2,940 £958,877 £3,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £958,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £929,000 and £1,212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 905 square metres (9,741 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: