14, Arfryn, CF44 9EH
14 Arfryn is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £64,950 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £64,950 4.4% 2.1% Nov 2000 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £801 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £64,950 £802 £133,405 £1,647 Nov 2000 £39,000 £481 £176,907 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Arfryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Arfryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: