23, Eldon Street, NG22 0LG
23 Eldon Street is a 116 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £155,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Eldon Street.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £155,000 £1,336 £251,277 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,524 square metres (16,404 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/01274/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Police House 23 Eldon Street Tuxford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Carry Out Works to Trees Within a Conservation Area - Removal of 3 Cherry Laurels (G6), Removal of 4 Cypress Trees (G7), Pruning of 6 Cypress Trees - Reduce by 4m to 14m (G7), Pruning of 1 Norway Maple - Reduce by 3m to 12m (T11), Removal of Yew Hedgerow, Removal of Ash Tree (T10), Pruning of Holly Tree - Reduce by 1.5m to 4.5m (T3), Prune Holly Tree - Reduce to 4.5m (T8), Pruning of Ash Trees - Reduce by 3m to 10m (T4/T5) and Pruning of Holly Trees - Reduce by 2m to 6m (G2)
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/01273/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Police House 23 Eldon Street Tuxford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Carry Out Works to Trees Within a Conservation Area - Remove Large Multiple Stemmed Cypress Tree (T12)