30a, Higher Drive, CR8 2HE
30a Higher Drive is a 208 m² detached home in Purley. It sold for £500,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30a, Higher Drive.
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,704 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £500,000 £2,404 £770,489 £3,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £770,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purley are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,480 per square metre (£366 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £822,000 and £1,140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30a Higher Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30a Higher Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: