28, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BB
28 Frobisher Way is a 92 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £352,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £352,000 5.9% 3.0% May 2006 £250,000 5.2% 2.3% Aug 2005 £241,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,801 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £352,000 £3,826 £533,718 £5,801 May 2006 £250,000 £2,717 £484,723 £5,269 Aug 2005 £241,000 £2,620 £492,929 £5,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: