30, Brockham Lane, RH3 7EL
30 Brockham Lane is a 131 m² detached home in Brockham. It sold for £650,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £650,000 7.2% 4.4% Nov 2005 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Brockham Lane.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,502 per square metre (£697 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £650,000 £4,962 £982,749 £7,502 Nov 2005 £410,000 £3,130 £791,714 £6,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £982,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockham are now selling for between £5,640 and £7,160 per square metre (£523 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £739,000 and £938,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,200 square metres (12,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Brockham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Brockham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: