Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2012 £271,000 2.7% -0.1%
Jul 2009 £250,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £271,000 £2,606 £412,325 £3,965
Jul 2009 £250,000 £2,404 £443,490 £4,264

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Drews Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Drews Court.

Photos for 25 Drews Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: