12, Du Pre Walk, HP10 0QJ
12 Du Pre Walk is a 89 m² terraced home in Wooburn Green. It sold for £263,500 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £263,500 2.2% -0.5% Nov 2006 £235,000 6.6% 4.7% Feb 2000 £153,000 16.5% 14.3% Aug 1995 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,188 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £263,500 £2,961 £461,760 £5,188 Nov 2006 £235,000 £2,640 £451,669 £5,075 Feb 2000 £153,000 £1,719 £550,129 £6,181 Aug 1995 £77,500 £871 £470,468 £5,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wooburn Green are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,250 per square metre (£464 and £580 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Du Pre Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Du Pre Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: