23, The Meadows, LN12 2QP
23 The Meadows is a 82 m² detached home in Sutton On Sea. It sold for £128,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £128,000 4.1% 1.1% Nov 2009 £115,000 6.3% 4.1% Apr 2002 £72,000 10.8% 8.9% Jul 2000 £60,000 11.8% 9.8% Dec 1995 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, The Meadows.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £128,000 £1,561 £228,775 £2,790 Nov 2009 £115,000 £1,402 £198,994 £2,427 Apr 2002 £72,000 £878 £219,927 £2,682 Jul 2000 £60,000 £732 £221,039 £2,696 Dec 1995 £36,000 £439 £191,663 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton On Sea are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,170 per square metre (£191 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: