94, York Crescent, IP6 0DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £186,390)
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,017 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Great Blakenham are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,750 per square metre (£287 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Blakenham IP6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £214,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Blakenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 York Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2012) of 94 York Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.